FC Locarno
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 29.2
- Foreigners: 9 39.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadio del Lido 11.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2.13 | 29:13 | 37 |
Away record | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.62 | 21:15 | 67 |
Overall balance | 28 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 1.89 | 50:28 | 51 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Collina d'Oro | 4-3-1-2 | 160 | 2:0 |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Cham II (10.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Ascona (11.) | 3-5-2 | 4:0 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Zug 94 (10.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 194 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Red Star ZH (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:1 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Kickers Luzern (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | SC Zofingen (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | Collina d'Oro (6.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 1:0 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | SC Buochs (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 185 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (3.) | SC Emmen (7.) | 5-3-2 | 4:2 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Perlen-Buchr. (10.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 111 | 1:2 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | FC Unterstrass (14.) | 5-3-2 | 330 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | SC Goldau (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 250 | 2:4 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | FC Gambarogno (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 225 | 2:1 | |
14 | Wed Nov 22, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (2.) | FC Sursee (10.) | 5-4-1 | 130 | 3:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | FC Brunnen (4.) | 5-3-2 | 1:3 | ||
16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | Cham II (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Ascona (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
18 | Wed May 8, 2024 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Zug 94 (6.) | 1:2 | |||
19 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Red Star ZH (8.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Kickers Luzern (14.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 3:0 | ||
22 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | (2.) | Collina d'Oro (1.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
23 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | SC Buochs (8.) | 3-5-2 | 2:0 | ||
24 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | SC Emmen (11.) | 3-4-3 | 0:3 | ||
25 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Perlen-Buchr. (11.) | 3-4-3 | 2:0 | ||
26 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Unterstrass (14.) | 3-3-3-1 | 3:4 | ||
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | SC Goldau (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
28 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Gambarogno (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Sursee (5.) | 5-3-2 | 2:2 | ||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Brunnen (4.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Collina d'Oro | 28 | 31 | 61 | |
2 | FC Locarno | 28 | 22 | 52 | |
3 | Zug 94 | 28 | 24 | 48 | |
4 | FC Brunnen | 28 | 13 | 43 | |
5 | FC Sursee | 28 | -9 | 41 | |
6 | Red Star ZH | 28 | 17 | 39 | |
7 | FC Gambarogno | 28 | 6 | 39 |